Is Daily's Tropical Frozen Blue Hawaiian Cocktail Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Sodium Polyphosphates, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide),Sucralose, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Blue 1.
Check Daily's Tropical Frozen Blue Hawaiian Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Tropical Frozen Blue Hawaiian Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES
Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert
Blue Bunny Soft Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert
Where to buy
Daily's Tropical Frozen Blue Hawaiian Cocktail is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


