Is Daim Cheesecakes 2 x 85g (170g) Vegan?
Ingredients
Cream 26% (Cream, Stabiliser: E407), Sugar, Wheat Flour (Enriched with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Milk Chocolate 14% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (E322 (Soja)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Rapeseed), Pasteurised Whole Egg, Water, Milk Powder Protein, Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Lactic Culture, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder 0.5%, Almonds, Lactoserum Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Modified Lactoserum, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifiers (E322 (Soja)), Vanilla Flavouring, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (E500), Corn Starch, Bourbon Vanilla Extract with Seeds 0.03%
Check Daim Cheesecakes 2 x 85g (170g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daim Cheesecakes 2 x 85g (170g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Daim Cheesecakes 2 x 85g (170g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


