Is Dairy Farmers Australian Mangoes With Lemon Myrtle 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- skim milk
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- acidophilus & l
- live yoghurt cultures
- natural flavours
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Water, Fruits (4.7%) [Pineapple (4%), Coconut (0.7%)], Skim Milk, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Pectin, Guar Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Carotene), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S. Thermophilus, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Dairy Farmers Australian Mangoes With Lemon Myrtle 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Farmers Australian Mangoes With Lemon Myrtle 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Where to buy
Dairy Farmers Australian Mangoes With Lemon Myrtle 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


