Is Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable glycerin
  • natural flavor
  • erythritol

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glycerin, also known as glycerol, is a colorless, odorless, and sweet-tasting liquid that can be derived from either plant or animal fats, or from petrochemicals. It is often avoided on a corn-free diet because it can be produced from corn or corn byproducts. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The dairy-free coconut milk frozen dessert bar, vanilla bean flavor, is a plant-based treat made with organic coconut milk. It is free from dairy, lactose, soy, and gluten, catering to various dietary needs. With only 110 calories per bar, it offers a guilt-free indulgence. This vegan product is also non-GMO project verified, ensuring its quality and commitment to sustainable practices. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, its combination of dairy-free ingredients and appealing vanilla bean flavor makes it a delicious choice for those seeking a healthy and ethical frozen dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Chicory Root Extract, Acacia Gum, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Specks), Chocolate Coating (Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Chicory Root Extract, Erythritol, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract)

Check Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go