Is Dairyfine Caramel Pots Of Choc Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk
- cream
- skimmed milk concentrate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Layer (57%): Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Cream (milk) (10%), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Caramel Syrup, Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavouring, Salt. Chocolate Layer (43%): Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate (18%): Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower); Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cream (milk) (12%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavouring (contains Milk). Contains Milk, Soya. May also contain Nuts.
Check Dairyfine Caramel Pots Of Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyfine Caramel Pots Of Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


