Is Dairyfine Caramel Pots Of Choc Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Layer (57%): Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Cream (milk) (10%), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Caramel Syrup, Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavouring, Salt. Chocolate Layer (43%): Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate (18%): Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower); Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cream (milk) (12%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavouring (contains Milk). Contains Milk, Soya. May also contain Nuts.
Check Dairyfine Caramel Pots Of Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyfine Caramel Pots Of Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


