Is Dairymens French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Cream, Water, Skim Milk, Onion Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil, And Caramel Color), Whey Powder, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Dairymens French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairymens French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairymens French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


