Is DairyPure Lowfat Buttermilk - 1pt Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 1% of food starch-modified

1% of food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Food Starch-modified, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check DairyPure Lowfat Buttermilk - 1pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DairyPure Lowfat Buttermilk - 1pt is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking