Is DairyPure Lowfat Buttermilk - 1pt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Food Starch-modified, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check DairyPure Lowfat Buttermilk - 1pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DairyPure Lowfat Buttermilk - 1pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DairyPure Lowfat Buttermilk - 1pt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


