Is DairyPure Smooth Cottage Cheese with Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- acidophilus
- enzyme
- xanthan gum
- carbon dioxide
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Less Than 2% Of Plant Based Gums (acacia, Guar And Locust Bean), Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (to Preserve Freshness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Xanthan Gum, Enzyme, Live And Active Culture (l. Acidophilus And B. Lactis). Contains: Milk.
Check DairyPure Smooth Cottage Cheese with Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DairyPure Smooth Cottage Cheese with Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


