Is Dairyworks Cheese Sticks Tasty 200g 10pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk products
- pasteurised milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Dairyworks Cheese Sticks Tasty 200g 10pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Cheese Sticks Tasty 200g 10pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese & Turkey Sticks, 6.32 oz
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz
Where to buy
Dairyworks Cheese Sticks Tasty 200g 10pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


