This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam | Spoonful