Is Dairyworks Yoghurt & Muesli Boysenberry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Protein Yoghurt (79%) (Water, Milk Solids, Cream, Live Cultures (Bifidus, Acidophilus)), Toasted Muesli (12%) (Roasted Almonds, Oats, Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Liquid Sugar, Honey, Golden Syrup, Flavour, Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia), Boysenberry Sauce (9%) (Sugar, Boysenberries (34%) (Whole Reconstituted), Water, Starch, Lemon Juice, Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330))
Check Dairyworks Yoghurt & Muesli Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Yoghurt & Muesli Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Dairyworks Yoghurt & Muesli Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


