Is Daisy Sour Creamy Ranch Dip, Sour Creamy Ranch Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, herb-forward ranch flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that holds on chips and vegetables; commonly used as a dip for chips, raw vegetables, wings, and as a sandwich or baked potato topping. Customer reviews note reliable ranch taste, thick consistency, easy-to-spread texture, and occasional comments on jar size packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured cream
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, herb-forward ranch flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that holds on chips and vegetables; commonly used as a dip for chips, raw vegetables, wings, and as a sandwich or baked potato topping. Customer reviews note reliable ranch taste, thick consistency, easy-to-spread texture, and occasional comments on jar size packaging.
Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SEA SALT, DRIED GARLIC, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED ONION, SPICES, DRIED CHIVES, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Daisy Sour Creamy Ranch Dip, Sour Creamy Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisy Sour Creamy Ranch Dip, Sour Creamy Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


