Is Daisy Sour Creamy Ranch Dip, Sour Creamy Ranch Vegan?

Description
Tangy, herb-forward ranch flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that holds on chips and vegetables; commonly used as a dip for chips, raw vegetables, wings, and as a sandwich or baked potato topping. Customer reviews note reliable ranch taste, thick consistency, easy-to-spread texture, and occasional comments on jar size packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured cream
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, herb-forward ranch flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that holds on chips and vegetables; commonly used as a dip for chips, raw vegetables, wings, and as a sandwich or baked potato topping. Customer reviews note reliable ranch taste, thick consistency, easy-to-spread texture, and occasional comments on jar size packaging.
Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SEA SALT, DRIED GARLIC, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED ONION, SPICES, DRIED CHIVES, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Daisy Sour Creamy Ranch Dip, Sour Creamy Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisy Sour Creamy Ranch Dip, Sour Creamy Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


