Is Daiya Chocolate Fudge Crunch 4 Bars Non-dairy Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen .dessert (water, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Fudge Swirl (tapioca Syrup, Water, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Guar Gum, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Tamarind Seed Gum, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Coating (dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Seeds). Contains: Coconut.

Check Daiya Chocolate Fudge Crunch 4 Bars Non-dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Daiya Chocolate Fudge Crunch 4 Bars Non-dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go