Is Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing Corn Free?

Description
This homestyle ranch offers a creamy, smooth texture with a mild, tangy ranch flavor. Consumers commonly use it as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for wraps and fries. Reviews frequently mention pleasant creaminess and balanced tang, while some note a slightly mild seasoning or an aftertaste.
Why it's not corn free
- vegan cultured dextrose
- yeast extract
- xanthan gum
- white vinegar
vegan cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This homestyle ranch offers a creamy, smooth texture with a mild, tangy ranch flavor. Consumers commonly use it as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for wraps and fries. Reviews frequently mention pleasant creaminess and balanced tang, while some note a slightly mild seasoning or an aftertaste.
Ingredients
non-gmo expeller pressed canola oil, water, white vinegar, cane sugar, sea salt, potato starch, vegan natural flavors, potato protein isolate, vegan cultured dextrose, lemon juice concentrate, spices, xanthan gum, yeast extract.
Check Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


