Is Daiya Feta Cheese Fauxmage Feta Flavour Crumbles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Oat base (filtered water, gluten-free oat flour), Coconut oil, Modified potato starch, Potato starch, Salt, Olive oil, Natural flavors, Lactic acid, Potato protein, Concentrated pumpkin juice (color).
Check Daiya Feta Cheese Fauxmage Feta Flavour Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Feta Cheese Fauxmage Feta Flavour Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule


