Is Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Protein Isolate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vegan Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Colour (Pumpkin Concentrate), Vegan Enzyme, Inactive Yeast, Coconut Cream, Contains: Coconut

Check Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Mozzarella Style Deluxe Cheeze Sticks is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping