Is Dakota's Pride Country Style Baked Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- salt, bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, BACON (CURED) WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CORNSTARCH MODIFIED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, FLAVORING (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT), ONION POWDER, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Dakota's Pride Country Style Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dakota's Pride Country Style Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
About this product
Vegetable · Can


