Is Damora Artisan Style Crispbread Pumpkin Seed & Parmesan Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese solids
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • parmesan cheese

cheese solids

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Pumpkin Seed (7%), Vegetable Oil, Rolled Oats, Sesame Seed, Sunflower Kernel, Linseed, Chicory Root Fibre, Parmesan Cheese (2%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Enzyme (rennet), Rice Flour], Cheese Powder (maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Cheese Solids [milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (rennet)], Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)), Yeast Extract, Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Sesame. May contain Rye.

Check Damora Artisan Style Crispbread Pumpkin Seed & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep