No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Damora Baked Not Fried Seaweed Flavoured Rice Crackers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Light, baked rice crackers deliver a crisp, airy texture with a savory seaweed flavor; consumers use them for casual snacking, lunchbox additions, or as an accompaniment to soups, salads, dips, and cheese. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, portable packaging, and a balanced, not overpowering seasoning, and convenient to take anywhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Soy Sauce (contains Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Sugar, Dried Seaweed, Vegetable Oil). Contains Soy.

Check Damora Baked Not Fried Seaweed Flavoured Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Damora Baked Not Fried Seaweed Flavoured Rice Crackers | Spoonful