Is Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crinkle cut rice crackers deliver a light, airy crunch with a creamy, tangy herb flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or included on cheese boards. Customer reviews cite consistent crispness, pronounced seasoning, and convenient portioning, while some mention that the flavor intensity is stronger than expected.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- romano cheese powder
- milk
- sour cream
- natural flavours
romano cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle cut rice crackers deliver a light, airy crunch with a creamy, tangy herb flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or included on cheese boards. Customer reviews cite consistent crispness, pronounced seasoning, and convenient portioning, while some mention that the flavor intensity is stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Rice Flour (53%), Starch (from Maize, Potato, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil [vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (320)], Sour Cream And Chive Seasoning (9%) {sugar, Natural Flavours [contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (551)], Flavour [contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (551)], Salt, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese Powder [contains Milk, Starter Culture, Enzymes (including Rennet), Acidity Regulator (270)], Flavour Enhancer (635), Garlic Powder, Dried Chives, Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (160c, 100)}, Potato Flakes [contains Preservative (222)], Sugar, Salt. Contains 0.1% Dried Chives. Contains: Milk And Sulphites. May Contain Sesame And Soy.
Check Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion - 3.03 Oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


