Is Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour Vegan?

Description
Crinkle cut rice crackers deliver a light, airy crunch with a creamy, tangy herb flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or included on cheese boards. Customer reviews cite consistent crispness, pronounced seasoning, and convenient portioning, while some mention that the flavor intensity is stronger than expected.
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese powder
- milk
- sour cream
- 635
- 270
- including rennet
- natural flavours
romano cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle cut rice crackers deliver a light, airy crunch with a creamy, tangy herb flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or included on cheese boards. Customer reviews cite consistent crispness, pronounced seasoning, and convenient portioning, while some mention that the flavor intensity is stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Rice Flour (53%), Starch (from Maize, Potato, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil [vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (320)], Sour Cream And Chive Seasoning (9%) {sugar, Natural Flavours [contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (551)], Flavour [contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (551)], Salt, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese Powder [contains Milk, Starter Culture, Enzymes (including Rennet), Acidity Regulator (270)], Flavour Enhancer (635), Garlic Powder, Dried Chives, Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (160c, 100)}, Potato Flakes [contains Preservative (222)], Sugar, Salt. Contains 0.1% Dried Chives. Contains: Milk And Sulphites. May Contain Sesame And Soy.
Check Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion - 3.03 Oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


