Is Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • whey powder

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crinkle-cut rice crackers deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a tangy balsamic note balanced by sea-salt seasoning; commonly used as a standalone snack, a cheese or charcuterie accompaniment, or a dipper for spreads. Customer reviews commonly note texture appreciation, flavorful tang, occasional inconsistency in seasoning intensity, and packaging durability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (53%), Starch (From Maize, Potato, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil [Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (320)], Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Seasoning (9%) {Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (262), Maltodextrin (From Maize), Whey Powder (From Milk), Potato Flakes [Contains preservative (222)]}, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% Sea Salt.

Check Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go