Is Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker Vegan?

Description
Crinkle-cut rice crackers deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a tangy balsamic note balanced by sea-salt seasoning; commonly used as a standalone snack, a cheese or charcuterie accompaniment, or a dipper for spreads. Customer reviews commonly note texture appreciation, flavorful tang, occasional inconsistency in seasoning intensity, and packaging durability noted.
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- from milk
- natural flavour
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut rice crackers deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a tangy balsamic note balanced by sea-salt seasoning; commonly used as a standalone snack, a cheese or charcuterie accompaniment, or a dipper for spreads. Customer reviews commonly note texture appreciation, flavorful tang, occasional inconsistency in seasoning intensity, and packaging durability noted.
Ingredients
Rice Flour (53%), Starch (From Maize, Potato, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil [Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (320)], Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Seasoning (9%) {Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (262), Maltodextrin (From Maize), Whey Powder (From Milk), Potato Flakes [Contains preservative (222)]}, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% Sea Salt.
Check Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


