Is Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker Vegetarian?

Description
Crinkle-cut rice crackers deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a tangy balsamic note balanced by sea-salt seasoning; commonly used as a standalone snack, a cheese or charcuterie accompaniment, or a dipper for spreads. Customer reviews commonly note texture appreciation, flavorful tang, occasional inconsistency in seasoning intensity, and packaging durability noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut rice crackers deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a tangy balsamic note balanced by sea-salt seasoning; commonly used as a standalone snack, a cheese or charcuterie accompaniment, or a dipper for spreads. Customer reviews commonly note texture appreciation, flavorful tang, occasional inconsistency in seasoning intensity, and packaging durability noted.
Ingredients
Rice Flour (53%), Starch (From Maize, Potato, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil [Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (320)], Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Seasoning (9%) {Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (262), Maltodextrin (From Maize), Whey Powder (From Milk), Potato Flakes [Contains preservative (222)]}, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% Sea Salt.
Check Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


