Is Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light, thin crispbread offering a delicate crunch and mild, slightly toasted flavor. Texture is airy yet firm, commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or toppings and for snacking. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crispness and convenience, with occasional notes about fragility and tendency to produce crumbs during shipping.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milk aldi1 sar solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, thin crispbread offering a delicate crunch and mild, slightly toasted flavor. Texture is airy yet firm, commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or toppings and for snacking. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crispness and convenience, with occasional notes about fragility and tendency to produce crumbs during shipping.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Rye Meal, Milk Aldi S 1 Sar Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Salt. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Rye (gluten) And Milk. Www.a May Contain Egg, Peanut, Soy, Sesame And Tree Nuts.
Check Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


