Is Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread Gluten Free?

Description
Light, thin crispbread offering a delicate crunch and mild, slightly toasted flavor. Texture is airy yet firm, commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or toppings and for snacking. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crispness and convenience, with occasional notes about fragility and tendency to produce crumbs during shipping.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- rye meal
- rye
- gluten
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, thin crispbread offering a delicate crunch and mild, slightly toasted flavor. Texture is airy yet firm, commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or toppings and for snacking. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crispness and convenience, with occasional notes about fragility and tendency to produce crumbs during shipping.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Rye Meal, Milk Aldi S 1 Sar Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Salt. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Rye (gluten) And Milk. Www.a May Contain Egg, Peanut, Soy, Sesame And Tree Nuts.
Check Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


