Is Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread Dairy Free?

Description
Light, thin crispbread offering a delicate crunch and mild, slightly toasted flavor. Texture is airy yet firm, commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or toppings and for snacking. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crispness and convenience, with occasional notes about fragility and tendency to produce crumbs during shipping.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk aldi1 sar solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, thin crispbread offering a delicate crunch and mild, slightly toasted flavor. Texture is airy yet firm, commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or toppings and for snacking. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crispness and convenience, with occasional notes about fragility and tendency to produce crumbs during shipping.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Rye Meal, Milk Aldi S 1 Sar Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Salt. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Rye (gluten) And Milk. Www.a May Contain Egg, Peanut, Soy, Sesame And Tree Nuts.
Check Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


