Is Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread Vegan?

Description
Light, thin crispbread offering a delicate crunch and mild, slightly toasted flavor. Texture is airy yet firm, commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or toppings and for snacking. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crispness and convenience, with occasional notes about fragility and tendency to produce crumbs during shipping.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk aldi1 sar solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, thin crispbread offering a delicate crunch and mild, slightly toasted flavor. Texture is airy yet firm, commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or toppings and for snacking. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crispness and convenience, with occasional notes about fragility and tendency to produce crumbs during shipping.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Rye Meal, Milk Aldi S 1 Sar Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Salt. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Rye (gluten) And Milk. Www.a May Contain Egg, Peanut, Soy, Sesame And Tree Nuts.
Check Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


