Is Dan-O's Seasoning Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices, Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Granulated Onion, Dried Lemon Peel, Dried Orange Peel, Mustard Seed.
Check Dan-O's Seasoning Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dan-O's Seasoning Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


