Is Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12) Soy Free?

Description
Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows Classic Vanilla 10 oz. (Case of 12) are a popular choice among marshmallow enthusiasts. These marshmallows are made with natural ingredients and are largely free of unnatural additives, making them a great option for those seeking a more wholesome treat. They are gluten-free, vegan-friendly, and kosher, catering to a wide range of dietary preferences. Each bag weighs 10 oz, providing plenty of marshmallows for various dishes. People rave about Dandies marshmallows, with many considering them the best marshmallows available. Their puffed texture and delicious vanilla flavor make them a favorite among consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows Classic Vanilla 10 oz. (Case of 12) are a popular choice among marshmallow enthusiasts. These marshmallows are made with natural ingredients and are largely free of unnatural additives, making them a great option for those seeking a more wholesome treat. They are gluten-free, vegan-friendly, and kosher, catering to a wide range of dietary preferences. Each bag weighs 10 oz, providing plenty of marshmallows for various dishes. People rave about Dandies marshmallows, with many considering them the best marshmallows available. Their puffed texture and delicious vanilla flavor make them a favorite among consumers.
Ingredients
All Vegan, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Contains Soy, Manufactured In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility
Check Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cube


