Is Dandies All Naturak mini vanilla marshmallows Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Mini vanilla marshmallows offer a mild vanilla flavor and soft, pillowy texture that melts readily; commonly stirred into hot chocolate, toasted for s'mores, sprinkled on baked goods, or mixed into cereals and trail mixes. Customer reviews often note convenient small size, consistent flavor, softness, and occasional stickiness in packaging overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Vegan, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Atural Vanilla Flavor, Ntains: Soy, Gluten Free Chicago Vegan Foods Ddison, Il 6010 Nicago Veganfoods,com Dairy Free, Manufactured In Peanut&tree Nut Free Facility

Check Dandies All Naturak mini vanilla marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDippingBaking