Is Dang Sticky-Rice Chips Gluten Free Sriracha Spice -- 3.5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Dang sticky rice chips with gluten-free sriracha spice are a flavorful and healthy snack option. Made with sticky rice and topped with a tangy blend of garlic, chili, and vinegar, these chips offer the same great flavor found on cooked rice. The ingredients used are non-GMO, gluten-free, dairy-free, and soy-free, making them suitable for various dietary preferences. With 30% less fat than potato chips, Dang chips are a guilt-free indulgence. People really enjoy these chips, finding them delicious and a great snack. Additionally, the coconut flavor in the chips is particularly appreciated. The 35 oz pack ensures that you have plenty to satisfy your snack cravings.

Description
Dang sticky rice chips with gluten-free sriracha spice are a flavorful and healthy snack option. Made with sticky rice and topped with a tangy blend of garlic, chili, and vinegar, these chips offer the same great flavor found on cooked rice. The ingredients used are non-GMO, gluten-free, dairy-free, and soy-free, making them suitable for various dietary preferences. With 30% less fat than potato chips, Dang chips are a guilt-free indulgence. People really enjoy these chips, finding them delicious and a great snack. Additionally, the coconut flavor in the chips is particularly appreciated. The 35 oz pack ensures that you have plenty to satisfy your snack cravings.
Ingredients
Organic Rice, Palm Fruit Oil, Cane Sugar, Watermelon Juice, Salt, Sriracha Seasoning (Spices, Garlic, Onion Powder, Vinegar Powder), Coconut Milk, Sesame Seeds, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts), The Leading Potato Chip Brand Contains 10G Fat Per 1 Oz Serving, Dang Sriracha Sticky-rice Chips Contain 7G Fat Per 1 Oz Serving Responsibly-sourced Palm Fruit Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts), The Leading Potato Chip Brand Contains 10G Fat Per 1 Oz Serving, Dang Sriracha Sticky-rice Chips Contain 7G Fat Per 1 Oz Serving Responsibly-sourced Palm Fruit Oil
Check Dang Sticky-Rice Chips Gluten Free Sriracha Spice -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dang Sticky-Rice Chips Gluten Free Sriracha Spice -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Sesmark Foods Gluten Free Rice Thins Brown Rice -- 3.5 oz
Lundberg Sea Salt Rice Chips
Where to buy
Dang Sticky-Rice Chips Gluten Free Sriracha Spice -- 3.5 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


