Is Danimals Blockbuster Strawberry & Birthday Cake Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 12pk/3.1 fl oz bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of milk minerals, natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MILK MINERALS, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3. BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MILK MINERALS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Danimals Blockbuster Strawberry & Birthday Cake Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 12pk/3.1 fl oz bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Blockbuster Strawberry & Birthday Cake Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 12pk/3.1 fl oz bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Lowfat Smoothies Strawberry Banana Bottles - 6-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Danimals Blockbuster Strawberry & Birthday Cake Flavored Kids' Yogurt Smoothies - 12pk/3.1 fl oz bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


