Is Danimals Greek Mixedberry 4pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a low fat milk

cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Modified Corn Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3

Check Danimals Greek Mixedberry 4pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Greek Mixedberry 4pk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking