Is Danimals Mixed Berry Blast Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Tapioca Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Grape Juice Concentrate And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Mixed Berry Blast Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Mixed Berry Blast Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Where to buy
Danimals Mixed Berry Blast Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


