Is Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 1% of kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, natural flavors, calcium citrate, vegetable juice
1% of kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


