Is Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1% of kosher gelatin
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, natural flavors, calcium citrate, vegetable juice
1% of kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


