Is Dannon Danimals Cotton Candy Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk minerals
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, milk minerals, fruit, vegetable juice
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- | thermophilus & l
- vitamin d3
- 1% of natural flavors
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Milk Minerals, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricu
Check Dannon Danimals Cotton Candy Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Danimals Cotton Candy Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Dannon Danimals Cotton Candy Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz Bottles is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


