Is DANNON, DANIMALS, NONFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CANDIES TOPPING, VANILLA, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla-vanillin flavoring
- vanilla with other natural flavors nonfat yogurt
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
vanilla-vanillin flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR AGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM CITRATE). ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CANDY TOPPING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, VANILLA-VANILLIN FLAVORING (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, ACACIA GUM, SALT, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check DANNON, DANIMALS, NONFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CANDIES TOPPING, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, DANIMALS, NONFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CANDIES TOPPING, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


