Is DANNON, DANIMALS, NONFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CANDIES TOPPING, VANILLA, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- milk powder
- lactose
- vanilla with other natural flavors nonfat yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR AGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM CITRATE). ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CANDY TOPPING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, VANILLA-VANILLIN FLAVORING (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, ACACIA GUM, SALT, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check DANNON, DANIMALS, NONFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CANDIES TOPPING, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, DANIMALS, NONFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CANDIES TOPPING, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


