Is Dannon Licuado Strawberry Cinnamon Nonfat Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- ingredient not found in regular yogurt drinks
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, FRUCTOSE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF OAT BRAN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LACTASE*, MILK MINERALS, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VITAMIN D3, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *INGREDIENT NOT FOUND IN REGULAR YOGURT DRINKS
Check Dannon Licuado Strawberry Cinnamon Nonfat Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Licuado Strawberry Cinnamon Nonfat Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


