Is Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Strawberry Banana Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberries, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Banana Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate ! (For Color), Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Annatto Extract ! (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus

Check Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Strawberry Banana Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Strawberry Banana Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go