Is DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, PEACH MANGO, PEACH MANGO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1% of milk protein concentrate
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
1% of milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN D3, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, PEACH MANGO, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, PEACH MANGO, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


