Is DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, PEACH MANGO, PEACH MANGO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 1% of milk protein concentrate
- cultured grade a non fat milk
1% of milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN D3, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, PEACH MANGO, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, PEACH MANGO, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


