Is Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch
  • 1% of modified food starch
  • +1 more

contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus,toasted Coconut Vanilla Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, S, Thermophilus , Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, S, Thermophilus

Check Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go