Is Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- toasted coconut vanilla naturally and artificially flavored cultured grade a non fat milk
- strawberry cheesecake naturally and artificially flavored cultured grade a non fat milk
- active yogurt cultures l
toasted coconut vanilla naturally and artificially flavored cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus,toasted Coconut Vanilla Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, S, Thermophilus , Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, S, Thermophilus
Check Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


