Is Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- toasted coconut vanilla naturally and artificially flavored cultured grade a non fat milk
- strawberry cheesecake naturally and artificially flavored cultured grade a non fat milk
- 1% of natural and artificial flavors
- active yogurt cultures l
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice
toasted coconut vanilla naturally and artificially flavored cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus,toasted Coconut Vanilla Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, S, Thermophilus , Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, S, Thermophilus
Check Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


